Is MCT WITH WHEY PROTEIN SPORTS NUTRITION POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MCT OIL (MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC COCOA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check MCT WITH WHEY PROTEIN SPORTS NUTRITION POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCT WITH WHEY PROTEIN SPORTS NUTRITION POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


