Is McVite's Coconut Rings 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour
- oatmeal
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Desiccated Coconut, Oatmeal, Dried Whey (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check McVite's Coconut Rings 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVite's Coconut Rings 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
McVite's Coconut Rings 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


