Is McVitie's Digestives The Original Biscuits 90g PMP 50p Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (55%) (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (15%), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt

Check McVitie's Digestives The Original Biscuits 90g PMP 50p against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker, Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeDipping