Is McVitie's BN Happy Faces Jam 'n' Cream Biscuits 165g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Raspberry Jam (14%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raspberries, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring], Dried Whey (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Finished product contains 5% Raspberry
Check McVitie's BN Happy Faces Jam 'n' Cream Biscuits 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's BN Happy Faces Jam 'n' Cream Biscuits 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item


