No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is McVitie's CLUB Orange Energy 479 kJ 115 kcal 6% Ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate flavour coating (49%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oils Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural Orange Flavouring, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Acid (Citric Acid).

Check McVitie's CLUB Orange Energy 479 kJ 115 kcal 6% Ea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? McVitie's CLUB Orange Energy 479 kJ 115 kcal 6% Ea | Spoonful