Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mcvitie's Custard Creams 300g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Dried Whey (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Mcvitie's Custard Creams 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Mcvitie's Custard Creams 300g | Spoonful