Is McVitie's Dark Chocolate Digestive Thins Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (40%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil (palm, Shea), Butter Oil, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (e322, E476), Vanilla Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (e500, E503), Water, Salt, Milk, Acidity Regulator (e296). Contains: Milk, Soy, Cereal Containing Gluten And Their Products. May Contain: Eggs, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Their Products.

Check McVitie's Dark Chocolate Digestive Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast