Is McVitie's Hobnob's Biscuits The Oaty One Dark Chocolate 262g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats (30%), Dark Chocolate (25%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavouring], Wholemeal Wheat Flour (16%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check McVitie's Hobnob's Biscuits The Oaty One Dark Chocolate 262g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Hobnob's Biscuits The Oaty One Dark Chocolate 262g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
belVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (2 Sandwiches Per Pack)
Bouchard The Dark Chocolate Experts
Olyra Breakfast Biscuits Dark Chocolate Sandwich
Where to buy
McVitie's Hobnob's Biscuits The Oaty One Dark Chocolate 262g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


