Is McVities Digestive Biscuits Wheat The Original 0g Trans Fat - 14.1 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Crisp, mildly sweet biscuits with a sandy, crumbly texture that holds up well when dunked; commonly enjoyed with tea or coffee, topped with spreads, or eaten as a simple snack. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, pleasant balance of flavor, convenient packaging for everyday use, and reliable freshness reported widely.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, mildly sweet biscuits with a sandy, crumbly texture that holds up well when dunked; commonly enjoyed with tea or coffee, topped with spreads, or eaten as a simple snack. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, pleasant balance of flavor, convenient packaging for everyday use, and reliable freshness reported widely.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Skim Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Reduced Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride
Check McVities Digestive Biscuits Wheat The Original 0g Trans Fat - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVities Digestive Biscuits Wheat The Original 0g Trans Fat - 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McVities Digestive Biscuits Wheat The Original 0g Trans Fat - 14.1 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


