Is Mcvities Digestives Biscuits Dark Chocolate | 266g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A crisp, crumbly digestive biscuit topped with a smooth dark chocolate layer offers bittersweet chocolate notes balanced by a toasted, crunchy base; commonly eaten as an afternoon snack, dunked into tea or coffee, or paired with cheese or fruit. Reviews praise consistent crunch, chocolate balance, and reliable texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (35%), Dark Chocolate (30%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats, Butter Oil (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavouring), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (8%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (296), Raising Agents (500ii, 503ii), Salt, Dark Chocolate contains min. 35% Cocoa Solids

Check Mcvities Digestives Biscuits Dark Chocolate | 266g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mcvities Digestives Biscuits Dark Chocolate | 266g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping