Is Mcvitie's, digestives cheesecake, lemon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wheat flour
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat starch
- oatmeal
wholemeal wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified wheat flour (with calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable oil (palm), sugar, wholemeal wheat flour, dried cream cheese (2.5%) (milk), dried skimmed milk, oatmeal, low fat yogurt powder (milk), dried whey (milk), dextrose, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, wheat starch, natural lemon flavouring, colour (beta carotene).
Check Mcvitie's, digestives cheesecake, lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcvitie's, digestives cheesecake, lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Cookie · Piece


