Is McVitie's Digestives Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheatmeal biscuits covered in dark chocolate. Ingredients: Wheat flour (35%), dark chocolate (30%) [sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fats, butter oil (milk), cocoa butter, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), natural flavouring], palm oil, wholemeal wheat flour (8%), sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, acidity regulator (296), raising agents (500ii, 503ii), salt. Contains wheat, gluten, milk, and soy.
Check McVitie's Digestives Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Digestives Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping


