Is McVitie's Digestives Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatmeal biscuits covered in dark chocolate. Ingredients: Wheat flour (35%), dark chocolate (30%) [sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fats, butter oil (milk), cocoa butter, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), natural flavouring], palm oil, wholemeal wheat flour (8%), sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, acidity regulator (296), raising agents (500ii, 503ii), salt. Contains wheat, gluten, milk, and soy.
Check McVitie's Digestives Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Digestives Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


