Is McVitie's Digestives Milk Chocolate Biscuits 266g Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth milk chocolate coats a crisp wheat biscuit, offering a balance of sweet chocolate and crumbly, slightly sandy texture. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, dunked or also served for casual snacking and sharing. Reviews cite consistent chocolate coverage and satisfying crunch, while some mention occasional dryness or thin coating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth milk chocolate coats a crisp wheat biscuit, offering a balance of sweet chocolate and crumbly, slightly sandy texture. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, dunked or also served for casual snacking and sharing. Reviews cite consistent chocolate coverage and satisfying crunch, while some mention occasional dryness or thin coating.
Ingredients
Flour (39%) ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk Chocolate (30%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Dried Whey ( Milk ), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavouring], Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (9%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check McVitie's Digestives Milk Chocolate Biscuits 266g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Digestives Milk Chocolate Biscuits 266g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
McVitie's Digestives Milk Chocolate Biscuits 266g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


