Is McVitie's Digestives Original Biscuits 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat flour
- flour
wholemeal wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt
Check McVitie's Digestives Original Biscuits 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Digestives Original Biscuits 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McVitie's Digestives Original Biscuits 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


