Is McVitie's Digestives The Original Biscuits 360g £1.99 PMP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (55%) (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (15%), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt

Check McVitie's Digestives The Original Biscuits 360g £1.99 PMP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingDrinking