Is McVitie's Dutch Shortcake Speculaas - Cinnamon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Milk Solids, Cinnamon And Mixed Spices, Salt, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, 450), (i), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Dried Lemon Peel, Thickener (modified Starch 1414). Contains Wheat, Gluten and Milk. It may also contain Soy.
Check McVitie's Dutch Shortcake Speculaas - Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Dutch Shortcake Speculaas - Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece


