Is MCVITIE'S, FRUIT SHORTCAKE COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, ZANTE CURRANTS, OATMEAL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC, CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, NICOTINAMIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE.

Check MCVITIE'S, FRUIT SHORTCAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? MCVITIE'S, FRUIT SHORTCAKE COOKIES | Spoonful