This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is McVitie's Gold Caramel Flavour Biscuit Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Flavour Coating (70%) [sugar, Palm Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Glucose Syrup, Dried Whey (milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Colours (carotenes, Paprika Extract), Natural Flavouring], Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Crisped Rice (rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Flour, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid), Salt. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soya.

Check McVitie's Gold Caramel Flavour Biscuit Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Pescatarian? McVitie's Gold Caramel Flavour Biscuit Bars | Spoonful