Is Mcvities Healthier Choice Go Ahead Biscuits Apple 4 Pack | 174g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Raisins (27%), Apple Flavoured Filling (8%) (Humectants (Maltitol, Glycerol), Wheat Bran, Concentrated Apple Juice (3.9% of Filling), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (331, 330, 327), Cinnamon, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (471)), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Baking Powder, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Cinnamon

Check Mcvities Healthier Choice Go Ahead Biscuits Apple 4 Pack | 174g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mcvities Healthier Choice Go Ahead Biscuits Apple 4 Pack | 174g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee