Is McVitie's Hobnobs Oaty Snaps Vanilla Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- rolled oats
- modified starch
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats (18%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Inulin, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Wheat Bran, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Wheatgerm, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Salt. Contains Wheat, Oats and Soya. It may also contain Milk.
Check McVitie's Hobnobs Oaty Snaps Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Hobnobs Oaty Snaps Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks


