Is McVities Jaffa cake Yuzu Lemon 10 Cakes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dark Chocolate (19%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavouring], Sugar, Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Whole Egg , Dextrose, Concentrated Orange Juice ( Sulphites ), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Acid (Citric Acid), Humectant (Glycerine), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Whole Egg , Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Natural Flavouring, Natural Yuzu Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Lutein), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)

Check McVities Jaffa cake Yuzu Lemon 10 Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking