No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is McVities Mini BN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (Wheat Flour, Rye Meal), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Stabilisers (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Concentrated Strawberry Puree (Strawberry Equivalent 2%), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Beetroot Red), Emulsifier (E472e).

Check McVities Mini BN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking
Dairy Free? McVities Mini BN | Spoonful