Is McVities Mini BN Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cereals (Wheat Flour, Rye Meal), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Stabilisers (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Concentrated Strawberry Puree (Strawberry Equivalent 2%), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Beetroot Red), Emulsifier (E472e).
Check McVities Mini BN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVities Mini BN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking


