Is McVities Mini Gingerbread Men 6pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavouring
natural ginger flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Molasses, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Ground Ginger, Salt, Natural Ginger Flavouring
Check McVities Mini Gingerbread Men 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVities Mini Gingerbread Men 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McVities Mini Gingerbread Men 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


