Is Mcvitie's, mini gingerbread men, milk chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavouring
- natural flavouring
natural ginger flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (27%) [sugar, cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, cocoa mass, dried whey (milk), butter oil (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavouring], sugar, vegetable oil (palm), partially inverted sugar syrup, molasses, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate), ground ginger, salt, natural ginger flavouring.
Check Mcvitie's, mini gingerbread men, milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcvitie's, mini gingerbread men, milk chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


