Is McVitie's Hobnobs Flapjacks Morning Oats & Syrup Cake Bar Single 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- e471
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats (53%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup) (19%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check McVitie's Hobnobs Flapjacks Morning Oats & Syrup Cake Bar Single 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Hobnobs Flapjacks Morning Oats & Syrup Cake Bar Single 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
McVitie's Hobnobs Flapjacks Morning Oats & Syrup Cake Bar Single 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


