Is McVitie's Hobnobs Flapjacks Morning Oats & Syrup Cake Bar Single 60g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats (53%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup) (19%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check McVitie's Hobnobs Flapjacks Morning Oats & Syrup Cake Bar Single 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Hobnobs Flapjacks Morning Oats & Syrup Cake Bar Single 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
McVitie's Hobnobs Flapjacks Morning Oats & Syrup Cake Bar Single 60g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


