Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is McVitie's Penguin Bites Salt & Vinegar Flavour Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Dried Potato (contains Sulphites), Sunflower Oil, Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings (contains Wheat), Wheat Gluten, Polydextrose, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flour Treatment Agent (sodium Metabisulphite). Contains Wheat and Metabisulphite. It may also contain Sesame SEeds and Milk.

Check McVitie's Penguin Bites Salt & Vinegar Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Soy Free? McVitie's Penguin Bites Salt & Vinegar Flavour | Spoonful