Is McVitie's Rich Tea Classic PMP 300g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt

Check McVitie's Rich Tea Classic PMP 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McVitie's Rich Tea Classic PMP 300g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingBreakfast