Is McVitie's Rich Tea Classic PMP 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check McVitie's Rich Tea Classic PMP 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Rich Tea Classic PMP 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Classic Green Tea 20 ct Tea Bags .91 oz. Box
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Plantation Mint Classic Tea Bags - 20 CT20.0 CT
Tazo Classic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Where to buy
McVitie's Rich Tea Classic PMP 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


