Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is McVities Rich Tea The Classic One Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt.

Check McVities Rich Tea The Classic One against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking
Pescatarian? McVities Rich Tea The Classic One | Spoonful