Is Mcvities Rich Tea Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, feedback Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt.

Check Mcvities Rich Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeDipping