Is McVitie's Shorties 300g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Oatmeal, Dried Whey (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavourings

Check McVitie's Shorties 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McVitie's Shorties 300g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking