Is McVitie's Signature Chocolate Cream Swirls 142g PMP £2.25 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavoured Cream Filling (35%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Dark Chocolate (1%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Flavouring], Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Dried Whey (Milk), Salt], Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Egg, Maltodextrin, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Flavouring

Check McVitie's Signature Chocolate Cream Swirls 142g PMP £2.25 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking