Is McVitie's Tasties Coconut Rings Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm), Desiccated Coconut (3.5%), Oatmeal, Dried Whey (milk), Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavouring. Cotnains Wheat, Oatmeal and Milk. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.

Check McVitie's Tasties Coconut Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking