Is McVitie's White Digestive Biscuits 232g PMP £2.25 Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (39%) (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), White Chocolate Flavour Coating (30%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sal), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Emulshier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (9%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt

Check McVitie's White Digestive Biscuits 232g PMP £2.25 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast