Is mcvities Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • flour
  • oatmeal

wholemeal wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

an indulgent biscuit selection with milk, dark and white chocolate, ingredients: flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (23%) [sugar, cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, cocoa mass, dried whey (milk), vegetable fats (shea, palm), butter oil (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavouring], vegetable oil (palm), mail: (uk): freep sugar, plain chocolate (5%) [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat reduced cocoa powder, butter oil (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavouring], wholemeal wheat flour, white chocolate chips (1,5%) (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavouring), dried whey (milk), raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), õatmeal, salt, fat reduced cocoa powder, barley malt extract, natural flavourings, for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, please contact a our products, or enclosing your p contents, this da tel: freephone republic of irelan (outside uk): cone 33-36 northwood email via: www ® registered trad st for best store in once

Check mcvities against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking