Is MDH Achari Chicken Masala 3.5 oz box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- musk melon
musk melon
Dietitian noteMusk is a reddish-brown substance secreted from animal glands.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt White, Fennel, Coriander seeds, Red Chillies, Musk Melon, Fenugreek Seeds, Turmeric, Cumin, Iodised Salt, Black Pepper, NigellaDehydrated Unripe Mango,Black Pepper, Mustard, Dried Ginger, Cassia, Cardamom Amomum, Cloves, Nutmeg, Mace, Star Anise.
Check MDH Achari Chicken Masala 3.5 oz box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MDH Achari Chicken Masala 3.5 oz box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
Where to buy
MDH Achari Chicken Masala 3.5 oz box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


