Is Mdm Fruit Jelly Cups 3 Mesh Bags 11.29oz 8cups Each Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Coconut, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Aspartame, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavors (Mango, Apple, Grape, Strawberry, Pineapple), Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow5, Fd&c Red40, Fd&c Blue1)

Check Mdm Fruit Jelly Cups 3 Mesh Bags 11.29oz 8cups Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mdm Fruit Jelly Cups 3 Mesh Bags 11.29oz 8cups Each is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go