Is ME MILK YOGHU KIDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • rehydrated partiall-skimmed milk

rehydrated partiall-skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Partiall-skimmed Milk, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Banana Puree, Modified Czn Starch, Sta Zer (Cellulose Gum, Agar, Garrofin Gum), Salts Of Aldum, Zinc And From Nesium, Acidifier (Lactic Acid), Viamins Ad, B1, B2, B6, E And Flavouring Poduit Laitier Avec Jus D'orange Et Banane, Ngr6dients: Lait Partiellernent Ecreme Rehydrate 65, Eau D Contre) , Sucre, Puree De Banans, Aimidon Modi Sta Sateur Gomme De Cellulose, Agar, Gomme De Carpube G Eragnesiurm, Acidifiant (Acide Lactique), Vitamires A, D, E Ecalour Mee E B6-82 B1 D A Flavour (Nature-identical Flavouring Substances) China Futureneat Asia Sl Auds, Maissonevent 28 03003 Aliczte-spain Ted In The Republic Of India By Royal Agro Mart Pr L,/b-503 Rb, Mehta Marg, Patel Chowk Ghatiopar (E) Mumba 400077, Maharashtra, India, Coains Ader Office Imp Nee E @Royalagrofoods,com Oustamer Cae 022-4141 G Npormacion Wutrico Ton Declaa

Check ME MILK YOGHU KIDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go