Is Me Moringa Change Me - Organic Loose Herb Tea with Moringa & Mate -- 3.5 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Moringa, Mate, Roasted Chicory Root, Lemongrass, Green Tea, Goji Berries, Marigold Flowers, Corn Flower, Certified Organically Grown, 100% Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check Me Moringa Change Me - Organic Loose Herb Tea with Moringa & Mate -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Me Moringa Change Me - Organic Loose Herb Tea with Moringa & Mate -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Me Moringa Change Me - Organic Loose Herb Tea with Moringa & Mate -- 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


