Is Me Moringa Skinny Me - Organic Loose Herb Tea with Moringa & Green Tea -- 3.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut pieces

organic coconut pieces

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Moringa, Organic Green Tea Genmaicha, Orgnaic Green Tea, Organic Roasted Rice, Organic Green Tea, Organic Cocoa Husk, Organic Cocoa Bean, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Coconut Pieces

Check Me Moringa Skinny Me - Organic Loose Herb Tea with Moringa & Green Tea -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Me Moringa Skinny Me - Organic Loose Herb Tea with Moringa & Green Tea -- 3.5 oz is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go