Is Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk as indicated in bold type - cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk, Fruit Juice (Apple, Strawberry (2.5%)), Sugar, Cream, Thickeners (1440, 440, 415), Prebiotic (Oligosaccharides), Vitamins & Mineral (C, B3, E, A, B5, B1, B6, Zinc), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Colours (122, 124), Preservatives (202, 211), Cultures (Bifido-Defensis® Bifidobacterium BB-12®)

Check Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking