Is Meadow Fresh Caramelised Onion Houmous Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

53% Cooked Chickpeas (chickpeas, Water), 18% Caramelised Onion (onion, Sugar, Colour: Plain Caramel; Soft Brown Sugar), 8% Sesame Seed Paste, Water, Rapeseed Oil, 3% Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Roasted Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Sesame.

Check Meadow Fresh Caramelised Onion Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep