Is Meadow Fresh Cheese Grated Edam 350g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Anticaking Agent, Cultures, Non Animal Rennet
Check Meadow Fresh Cheese Grated Edam 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Cheese Grated Edam 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Cheese Grated Edam 350g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich


