Is Meadow Fresh Classic Houmous Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
48% Cooked Chickpeas (chickpeas, Water), Water, Rapeseed Oil, 13% Sesame Seed Paste, 3% Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Sesame.
Check Meadow Fresh Classic Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Classic Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


