Is Meadow Fresh Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Cream
Check Meadow Fresh Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Cream is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
ButteryRichMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping


