Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meadowfresh Cream Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meadow Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Thickener (401), Cultures

Check Meadowfresh Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadowfresh Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Meadowfresh Cream Cheese | Spoonful