Is Meadow Fresh Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh cream

fresh cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream

Check Meadow Fresh Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Fresh Cream is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Meadow Fresh Cream | Spoonful